Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| | | | ||
[http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ar&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Arabic] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=zh-CN&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Chinese (simplified)] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=fr&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url French] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=de&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url German] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=iw&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Hebrew] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=hi&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Hindi] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=in&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Indonesian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=it&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Italian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ja&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Japanese] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ko&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Korean] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=pt&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Portuguese] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ro&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Romanian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ru&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Russian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=es&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Spanish] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=yi&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Yiddish]<br>These external translations are automated and may not be accurate. | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ar&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Arabic] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=zh-CN&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Chinese (simplified)] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=fr&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url French] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=de&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url German] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=iw&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Hebrew] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=hi&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Hindi] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=in&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Indonesian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=it&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Italian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ja&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Japanese] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ko&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Korean] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=pt&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Portuguese] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ro&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Romanian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=ru&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Russian] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=es&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Spanish] | [http://translate.google.com/translate?sl=auto&tl=yi&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u={{SERVER}}/index.php?title={{FULLPAGENAMEE}}&act=url Yiddish]<br>These external translations are automated and may not be accurate. | ||
|} | |||
==Dec 2017 Table== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Unswlogo.png|150px|link=Embryo Collections]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Goettingenlogo.png|150px|link=Blechschmidt Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of Göttingen</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.naturkundemuseum.berlin/en/insights/collections/embryology-collection Embryological Collection]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Christoph Viebahn</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Department.htm Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice van den Hoff</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=4| | |||
|} | |||
==Nov 2017 Table== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Unswlogo.png|150px|link=Embryo Collections]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Goettingenlogo.png|150px|link=Blechschmidt Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of Göttingen</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.naturkundemuseum.berlin/en/insights/collections/embryology-collection Embryological Collection]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Christoph Viebahn</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Department.htm Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice van den Hoff</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=4| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 15 December 2017
Embryology - 4 May 2024 link=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://twitter.com/home/?status=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://pinterest.com/pinthis?url=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page Translate |
---|
Arabic | Chinese (simplified) | French | German | Hebrew | Hindi | Indonesian | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese | Romanian | Russian | Spanish | Yiddish |
Dec 2017 Table
Nov 2017 Table
University of Amsterdam
Academic Medical Center
Wouter H Lamers and Jill Hickspoors
- Tytgat Institute for Liver and Intestinal Research https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Tytgat-1/Tytgat-Institute/Current-research.htm?tab=451751
- Amsterdam to include their embryos in DEC. https://www.amc.nl/web/research/researchamc/amc-a-glance.htm
- Jill Hickspoors https://www.amc.nl/web/Het-AMC/Nieuws/Nieuwsoverzicht/Nieuws/Case-Report-Anomaly-of-the-inferior-vena-cava-and-renal-dysfunction-a-possible-embryonic-association.htm
- https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology.htm
Leiden University Medical Center
- https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/?setlanguage=English&setcountry=en
- Prof. Dr Marco C. DeRuiter https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/research/1201120342002531/
Original Table
New Version Amsterdam
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium4 May 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|
Version - Leiden
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium4 May 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|