Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File: | | <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | | valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | | valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | | valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/ Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice Hoff</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | ||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | | valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | | valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | | valign=top|<center>USA</center> | ||
| colspan=5| | | colspan=5| | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 17 December 2016
Embryology - 4 May 2024 link=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://twitter.com/home/?status=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://pinterest.com/pinthis?url=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page Translate |
---|
Arabic | Chinese (simplified) | French | German | Hebrew | Hindi | Indonesian | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese | Romanian | Russian | Spanish | Yiddish |
University of Amsterdam
Academic Medical Center
Wouter H Lamers and Jill Hickspoors
- Tytgat Institute for Liver and Intestinal Research https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Tytgat-1/Tytgat-Institute/Current-research.htm?tab=451751
- Amsterdam to include their embryos in DEC. https://www.amc.nl/web/research/researchamc/amc-a-glance.htm
- Jill Hickspoors https://www.amc.nl/web/Het-AMC/Nieuws/Nieuwsoverzicht/Nieuws/Case-Report-Anomaly-of-the-inferior-vena-cava-and-renal-dysfunction-a-possible-embryonic-association.htm
- https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology.htm
Leiden University Medical Center
- https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/?setlanguage=English&setcountry=en
- Prof. Dr Marco C. DeRuiter https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/research/1201120342002531/
New table
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium4 May 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|