Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
* https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/?setlanguage=English&setcountry=en | * https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/?setlanguage=English&setcountry=en | ||
* Prof. Dr Marco C. DeRuiter https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/research/1201120342002531/ | * Prof. Dr Marco C. DeRuiter https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/research/1201120342002531/ | ||
==New table== | |||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Digital Embryology Consortium}}__NOTOC__ | |||
=Digital Embryology Consortium= | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Unswlogo.png|150px|link=Embryo Collections]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Goettingenlogo.png|150px|link=Blechschmidt Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of Göttingen</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung/ Embryological Collection]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Christoph Viebahn</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=5| | |||
==About the Consortium== | |||
{{CURRENTDAY}} {{CURRENTMONTHABBREV}} {{CURRENTYEAR}} | |||
This resource, [[Main Page|human-embryology.org]] is the website of the [[Main Page|Digital Embryology Consortium]], which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. | |||
The objective of this international partnership is to '''digitise''', '''preserve''', and '''make available for researchers''' the major embryology histological collections. | |||
The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. | |||
:The DEC scanner in 2015-16 completed the [[Blechschmidt Collection]] and is now located in Bochum for the [[Hinrichsen Collection]]. | |||
For further information please contact [mailto:m.hill@unsw.edu.au?Subject=Digital%20Embryology%20Consortium Dr Mark Hill]. [[Help|'''User Help''']] - [[Help#DEC_Log_In|DEC Log in]] | [[Help#OMERO_Image_Server_Log_In|Image Server Log in]] | |||
[[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|left|link=http://149.171.80.223:4080]] [http://149.171.80.223:4080 DEC Image Server] | |||
{| | |||
! colspan=2|Translate this page | |||
|- | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Australia_flag.png|60px|link=Main_Page]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:German_flag.png|60px|link=De:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Spain_flag.png|60px|link=Es:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Canada flag.png|60px|link=Fr:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Japan_flag.png|60px|link=Jp:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| | |||
{{main page other languages}} | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[Main_Page|English]]</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[De:Human-embryology.org|Deutsch]]</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[Es:Human-embryology.org|Español]]/[[Cat:Human-embryology.org|Català]]</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[Fr:Human-embryology.org|Français]]</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[Jp:Human-embryology.org|日本人]]</center> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:04, 17 December 2016
Embryology - 5 May 2024 link=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://twitter.com/home/?status=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page link=http://pinterest.com/pinthis?url=https://human-embryology.org/index.php?title=Main Page Translate |
---|
Arabic | Chinese (simplified) | French | German | Hebrew | Hindi | Indonesian | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese | Romanian | Russian | Spanish | Yiddish |
University of Amsterdam
Academic Medical Center
Wouter H Lamers and Jill Hickspoors
- Tytgat Institute for Liver and Intestinal Research https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Tytgat-1/Tytgat-Institute/Current-research.htm?tab=451751
- Amsterdam to include their embryos in DEC. https://www.amc.nl/web/research/researchamc/amc-a-glance.htm
- Jill Hickspoors https://www.amc.nl/web/Het-AMC/Nieuws/Nieuwsoverzicht/Nieuws/Case-Report-Anomaly-of-the-inferior-vena-cava-and-renal-dysfunction-a-possible-embryonic-association.htm
- https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology.htm
Leiden University Medical Center
- https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/?setlanguage=English&setcountry=en
- Prof. Dr Marco C. DeRuiter https://www.lumc.nl/org/anatomie-embriologie/research/1201120342002531/
New table
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium5 May 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|