Id:Human-embryology.org: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Konsorsium Embriologi digital UNSW Australia University of Göttingen Museum für Naturkunde Berlin Ruhr-Universitas Bochum Universitas Kyoto Sekolah Ilmu Ke...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Konsorsium Embriologi | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| | |||
| colspan=4| | |||
=Konsorsium Embriologi Digital= | |||
|- | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Unswlogo.png|150px|link=Embryo Collections]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Goettingenlogo.png|150px|link=Blechschmidt Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW l'Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of Göttingen</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung/ Embryological Collection]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Christoph Viebahn</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Jerman</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Jerman</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Jerman</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Jepang</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=5| | |||
==About the Consortium== | |||
This resource, [[Main Page|human-embryology.org]] is the website of the [[Main Page|Digital Embryology Consortium]], which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. | |||
The objective of this international partnership is to '''digitise''', '''preserve''', and '''make available for researchers''' the major embryology histological collections. | |||
The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. | |||
For further information please contact [mailto:m.hill@unsw.edu.au?Subject=Digital%20Embryology%20Consortium Dr Mark Hill]. | |||
[[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|left|link=http://149.171.80.223:4080]] [http://149.171.80.223:4080 DEC Image Server] | |||
{| | |||
! colspan=2|Translate this page | |||
|- | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Australia_flag.png|60px|link=human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:German_flag.png|60px|link=De:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Spain_flag.png|60px|link=Es:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Canada flag.png|60px]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Japan_flag.png|60px]]</center> | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan=2|Other Languages | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cn:Human-embryology.org|Chinese (中文)]] | |||
| [[It:Human-embryology.org|Italian (Italiano)]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>English</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Deutsch</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[[Es:Human-embryology.org|Spanish]]/[[Cat:Human-embryology.org|Catalan]]</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Français</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>日本人</center> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: 0px;" | |||
| [[Site Map]] | |||
| [[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|right|link=https://www.openmicroscopy.org]] | |||
| [[File:Zeisslogo.png|top|borderless|30px|right|link=http://www.zeiss.com/corporate/en_de/global/home.html]] | |||
|} | |||
Line 33: | Line 133: | ||
Graduate School of Medicine | Graduate School of Medicine | ||
Australia | Australia | ||
Line 50: | Line 143: | ||
Jerman | Jerman | ||
Revision as of 23:55, 15 March 2016
Konsorsium Embriologi Digital | ||||||||||||||||||||||
About the ConsortiumThis resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. For further information please contact Dr Mark Hill. DEC Image Server
|
Site Map |
UNSW Australia
University of Göttingen
Museum für Naturkunde Berlin
Ruhr-Universitas Bochum
Universitas Kyoto
Sekolah Ilmu Kedokteran
Anatomi dan Embriologi
Koleksi embriologis
Departemen Anatomi dan Molekuler Embriologi
Graduate School of Medicine
Australia
Jerman
Jerman
Jerman
Complutense University of Madrid
Universitas Autonoma de Barcelona
Newcastle University
University of British Columbia
Museum Nasional Kesehatan dan Kedokteran
Departemen Anatomi dan Embriologi
Departemen Ilmu morfologi
Institute of Genetic Medicine
Fakultas Kedokteran Gigi
Manusia Pembangunan Anatomi Pusat
Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez
Prof. Rosa Mirapeix
Prof. Susan Lindsay
Prof. Virginia Diewert
Ms Elizabeth Lockett
Spanyol
Spanyol
Inggris
Kanada
Amerika Serikat
Tentang Konsorsium
The "Embriologi Konsorsium Digital" pertama kali didirikan pada tahun 2014. Pembukaan resmi Konsorsium diadakan di Universitas Göttingen pada 8 April 2015.
Tujuan kemitraan internasional ini adalah untuk mendigitalkan, melestarikan, dan membuat tersedia untuk peneliti utama koleksi embriologi histologis.
Kurator koleksi akan mengadakan salinan digital lengkap koleksi mereka dan mengendalikan semua hak cipta secara online, kutipan dan penggunaan kembali lebih lanjut. Proyek penelitian ini tidak dimaksudkan untuk mengubah atau mengubah kontrol yang ada yang diselenggarakan selama ini koleksi yang tak ternilai. Alamat internet ( human-embryology.org ) telah secara khusus dialokasikan untuk menghilangkan re-asosiasi koleksi yang ada dan harus dilihat sebagai situs penelitian kolaboratif antara lembaga kontribusi dan peneliti.
Terjemahkan laman ini
Inggris
deutsch
Español
Français
日本人
Untuk informasi lebih lanjut hubungi Dr Mark Bukit .
Proyek penelitian ini adalah benar-benar terpisah dari Embryology sumber daya pendidikan. ( Rancangan dukungan halaman )