Fr:Human-embryology.org: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{| | |||
| colspan=4| | |||
=Numérique Embryology Consortium= | |||
|- | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Unswlogo.png|150px|link=Embryo Collections]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Goettingenlogo.png|150px|link=Blechschmidt Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | |||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australie</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Université de Göttingen</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-Universität Bochum</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Université de Kyoto</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung/ Embryological Collection]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Christoph Viebahn</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=5| | |||
==About the Consortium== | |||
This resource, [[Main Page|human-embryology.org]] is the website of the [[Main Page|Digital Embryology Consortium]], which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. | |||
The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. | |||
The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. | |||
For further information please contact [mailto:m.hill@unsw.edu.au?Subject=Digital%20Embryology%20Consortium Dr Mark Hill]. | |||
[[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|left|link=http://149.171.80.223:4080]] [http://149.171.80.223:4080 DEC OMERO Server] | |||
{| | |||
! colspan=2|Translate this page | |||
|- | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Australia_flag.png|60px|link=human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:German_flag.png|60px|link=De:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Spain_flag.png|60px|link=Es:Human-embryology.org]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Canada flag.png|60px]]</center> | |||
| width="90px" valign=top|<center>[[File:Japan_flag.png|60px]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>English</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Deutsch</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Español</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Français</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>日本人</center> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: 0px;" | |||
| [[Site Map]] | |||
| [[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|right|link=https://www.openmicroscopy.org]] | |||
| [[File:Zeisslogo.png|top|borderless|30px|right|link=http://www.zeiss.com/corporate/en_de/global/home.html]] | |||
|} | |||
École des sciences médicales | École des sciences médicales |
Revision as of 17:38, 15 March 2016
Numérique Embryology Consortium | ||||||||||||||||
About the ConsortiumThis resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. For further information please contact Dr Mark Hill. DEC OMERO Server
|
Site Map |
École des sciences médicales
Anatomie et d' Embryologie
Collection Embryological
Département d'anatomie et embryologie moléculaire
Graduate School of Medicine
Dr. Mark Hill
Prof. Christoph Viebahn
Dr. Peter Giere
Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi
Prof. Shigehito Yamada
Australie
Allemagne
Allemagne
Allemagne
Japon
Université Complutense de Madrid
Université Autonome de Barcelone
Université de Newcastle
Université de la Colombie - Britannique
Musée national de la santé et de la médecine
Département d'anatomie et d' embryologie
Morphologique Département des sciences
Institut de médecine génétique
faculté de médecine dentaire
Human Anatomy Developmental Centre
Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez
Prof. Rosa Mirapeix
Prof. Susan Lindsay
Prof. Virginia Diewert
Mme Elizabeth Lockett
l'Espagne
l'Espagne
Royaume-Uni
Canada
Etats-Unis
À propos du Consortium
Le "Digital Embryology Consortium» a été créé en 2014. L'ouverture officielle du Consortium a eu lieu à l'Université de Göttingen , le 8 Avril à 2015.
L'objectif de ce partenariat international est de numériser, de préserver et de mettre à la disposition des chercheurs les grandes collections embryologie histologiques.
Les conservateurs de collecte détiennent une copie numérique complète de leur collection et de contrôler les droits d' auteur en ligne, citation et réutilisation ultérieure. Le projet de recherche ne vise pas à modifier ou modifier les contrôles existants qui ont lieu au cours de ces collections inestimables. Une adresse Internet ( human-embryology.org ) a été spécifiquement alloué pour éliminer toute re-association des collections existantes et devrait être considérée comme un site de recherche en collaboration entre les institutions et les chercheurs qui contribuent.
Traduire cette page
Anglais
Deutsch
Español
français
日本人
Pour plus d' informations s'il vous plaît contacter le Dr Mark Hill .
Ce projet de recherche est complètement séparée de la Embryology ressource éducative. ( Projet de page de support )