Talk:Blechschmidt Collection: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==2017== | ==2017== | ||
===Catalogue=== | |||
{| | |||
! Embryo | |||
! CRL | |||
! Plane | |||
|- | |||
| 28/11/50 | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1954-0a-10 | |||
| 2.57 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 9/4/54 | |||
| 3.4 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/11/64 | |||
| 3.43 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 11/9/54 | |||
| 3.75 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 21/12/54 | |||
| 3.8 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 5/5/51 | |||
| 4 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 22/8/49 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 10/2/69 | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 29/8/63 | |||
| 5 | |||
| sag | |||
1/5/46 | |||
| 5.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 20/9/54 | |||
| 5.8 | |||
| frontal | |||
23/9/54 | |||
| 6 | |||
| langs | |||
1/8/51 | |||
| 6.3 | |||
| frontal | |||
6/5/63 | |||
| 6.3 | |||
| schrag | |||
13/9/50 | |||
| 6.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 29/9/53 | |||
| 6.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/2/55 | |||
| 6.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 12/8/48 | |||
| 7 | |||
| frontal | |||
20/3/51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 31/10/57 | |||
| 7 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 10/6/58 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 26/10/45 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 22/12/58 | |||
| 7.8 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 28/5/47 | |||
| 8 | |||
| frontal | |||
13/6/61 | |||
| 8 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 7/7/54 | |||
| 8.05 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 5/6/53 | |||
| 8.1 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 10/3/52 | |||
| 8.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
8/6/52 | |||
| 8.9 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 4/4/51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| frontal | |||
15/8/53 | |||
| 9 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 15/9/54 | |||
| 9 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 18/12/51 | |||
| 9.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/3/69 | |||
| 9.6 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/7/46 | |||
| 10 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 26/2/48 | |||
| 10 | |||
| frontal | |||
4/2/58 | |||
| 10 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 14/8/50 | |||
| 10.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
16/4/52 | |||
| 10.6 | |||
| frontal | |||
17/7/46 | |||
| 11 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/9/51 | |||
| 11 | |||
| frontal | |||
27/3/54 | |||
| 11 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/6/62 | |||
| 12 | |||
| frontal | |||
1/1/66 | |||
| 12.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 14/8/48 | |||
| 13 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 18/5/49 | |||
| 13 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 19/1/59 | |||
| 13 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 5/1/66 | |||
| 13.4 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 8/12/50 | |||
| 13.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 1/2/58 | |||
| 13.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
4/6/47 | |||
| 14 | |||
| frontal | |||
19/6/47 | |||
| 14 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 4/6/49 | |||
| 14 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 11/1/50 | |||
| 14 | |||
| frontal | |||
1/10/51 | |||
| 14.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 28/3/58 | |||
| 14.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 23/9/58 | |||
| 14.9 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/4/50 | |||
| 15 | |||
| schrag | |||
14/1/59 | |||
| 15 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 2/1/68 | |||
| 15 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 10/3/49 | |||
| 15.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
24/6/52 | |||
| 15.8 | |||
| schrag | |||
2/7/47 | |||
| 16 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 19/6/50 | |||
| 16.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
1/6/51 | |||
| 16.6 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 19/3/52 | |||
| 16.6 | |||
| sagittal | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| 17/4/52 | |||
| 16.8 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 18/3/48 | |||
| 17 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 22/6/49 | |||
| 17.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 16/8/58 | |||
| 17.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 5/6/47 | |||
| 18 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/9/51 | |||
| 18 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 20/10/58 | |||
| 18 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 16/5/48 | |||
| 18.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 9/6/49 | |||
| 18.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 17/12/50 | |||
| 19 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 13/7/58 | |||
| 19.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/47 | |||
| 20 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 19/7/49 | |||
| 20 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 22/2/51 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
1/12/51 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| re.sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 9/10/53 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 13/7/49 | |||
| 21 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 15/4/50 | |||
| 21 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 12/8/50 | |||
| 21 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/10/58 | |||
| 21.2 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 15/9/51 | |||
| 21.5 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 2/12/58 | |||
| 21.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 8/10/60 | |||
| 22 | |||
| horiz | |||
|- | |||
| 22/4/52 | |||
| 22.2 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/1/56 | |||
| 23.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 25/9/51 | |||
| 24 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 6/9/47 | |||
| 25 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 31/5/61 | |||
| 25 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 26/2/47 | |||
| 26 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 26/5/48 | |||
| 26 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 24/6/49 | |||
| 26 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 20/7/49 | |||
| 27 | |||
| oblique | |||
|- | |||
| 20/2/59 | |||
| 27.2 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 26/1/51 | |||
| 28 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 23/6/50 | |||
| 29.5 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 25/6/48 | |||
| 30 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 27/6/49 | |||
| 30.5 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 14/5/52 | |||
| 30.6 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 17/5/58 | |||
| 30.8 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 27/8/51 | |||
| 31 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 12/5/48 | |||
| 32 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 2/6/49 | |||
| 35 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 5/9/51 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 28/9/45 | |||
| 37 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 8/8/50 | |||
| 39 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 16/10/51 | |||
| 39 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 17/7/47 | |||
| 40 | |||
| schrag | |||
|- | |||
| 17/12/48 | |||
| 41 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 23/4/50 | |||
| 45 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 13/8/48 | |||
| 50 | |||
| frontal | |||
|- | |||
| 8/6/49 | |||
| 51 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 21/1/53 | |||
| 60 | |||
| transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 24/4/50 | |||
| 64 | |||
| sagittal | |||
|} | |||
===Importer Fails=== | ===Importer Fails=== |
Revision as of 09:59, 22 November 2017
2017
Catalogue
Embryo | CRL | Plane | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/11/50 | 2.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
1954-0a-10 | 2.57 | sagittal | ||||||||
9/4/54 | 3.4 | sagittal | ||||||||
1/11/64 | 3.43 | sagittal | ||||||||
11/9/54 | 3.75 | transverse | ||||||||
21/12/54 | 3.8 | transverse | ||||||||
5/5/51 | 4 | sagittal | ||||||||
22/8/49 | 4.2 | sagittal | ||||||||
10/2/69 | 4.5 | transverse | ||||||||
29/8/63 | 5 | sag
1/5/46 |
5.5 | transverse | ||||||
20/9/54 | 5.8 | frontal
23/9/54 |
6 | langs
1/8/51 |
6.3 | frontal
6/5/63 |
6.3 | schrag
13/9/50 |
6.5 | sagittal |
29/9/53 | 6.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
1/2/55 | 6.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
12/8/48 | 7 | frontal
20/3/51 |
7 | transverse | ||||||
31/10/57 | 7 | transverse | ||||||||
10/6/58 | 7.2 | sagittal | ||||||||
26/10/45 | 7.5 | transverse | ||||||||
22/12/58 | 7.8 | sagittal | ||||||||
28/5/47 | 8 | frontal
13/6/61 |
8 | transverse | ||||||
7/7/54 | 8.05 | sagittal | ||||||||
5/6/53 | 8.1 | sagittal | ||||||||
10/3/52 | 8.5 | frontal
8/6/52 |
8.9 | sagittal | ||||||
4/4/51 | 9 | frontal
15/8/53 |
9 | sagittal | ||||||
15/9/54 | 9 | sagittal | ||||||||
18/12/51 | 9.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
1/3/69 | 9.6 | sagittal | ||||||||
20/7/46 | 10 | sagittal | ||||||||
26/2/48 | 10 | frontal
4/2/58 |
10 | transverse | ||||||
14/8/50 | 10.5 | frontal
16/4/52 |
10.6 | frontal
17/7/46 |
11 | sagittal | ||||
1/9/51 | 11 | frontal
27/3/54 |
11 | sagittal | ||||||
1/6/62 | 12 | frontal
1/1/66 |
12.5 | sagittal | ||||||
14/8/48 | 13 | transverse | ||||||||
18/5/49 | 13 | sagittal | ||||||||
19/1/59 | 13 | sagittal | ||||||||
5/1/66 | 13.4 | sagittal | ||||||||
8/12/50 | 13.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
1/2/58 | 13.5 | frontal
4/6/47 |
14 | frontal
19/6/47 |
14 | sagittal | ||||
4/6/49 | 14 | transverse | ||||||||
11/1/50 | 14 | frontal
1/10/51 |
14.5 | transverse | ||||||
28/3/58 | 14.5 | transverse | ||||||||
23/9/58 | 14.9 | sagittal | ||||||||
20/4/50 | 15 | schrag
14/1/59 |
15 | frontal | ||||||
2/1/68 | 15 | sagittal | ||||||||
10/3/49 | 15.5 | frontal
24/6/52 |
15.8 | schrag
2/7/47 |
16 | transverse | ||||
19/6/50 | 16.5 | frontal
1/6/51 |
16.6 | frontal | ||||||
19/3/52 | 16.6 | sagittal | . | |||||||
17/4/52 | 16.8 | sagittal | ||||||||
18/3/48 | 17 | sagittal | ||||||||
22/6/49 | 17.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
16/8/58 | 17.5 | transverse | ||||||||
5/6/47 | 18 | frontal | ||||||||
20/9/51 | 18 | transverse | ||||||||
20/10/58 | 18 | transverse | ||||||||
16/5/48 | 18.5 | transverse | ||||||||
9/6/49 | 18.5 | frontal | ||||||||
17/12/50 | 19 | transverse | ||||||||
13/7/58 | 19.2 | |||||||||
10/11/47 | 20 | transverse | ||||||||
19/7/49 | 20 | transverse | ||||||||
22/2/51 | 20.5 | frontal
1/12/51 |
20.5 | re.sagittal | ||||||
9/10/53 | 20.5 | transverse | ||||||||
13/7/49 | 21 | sagittal | ||||||||
15/4/50 | 21 | frontal | ||||||||
12/8/50 | 21 | frontal | ||||||||
20/10/58 | 21.2 | transverse | ||||||||
15/9/51 | 21.5 | transverse | ||||||||
2/12/58 | 21.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
8/10/60 | 22 | horiz | ||||||||
22/4/52 | 22.2 | sagittal | ||||||||
20/1/56 | 23.5 | frontal | ||||||||
25/9/51 | 24 | frontal | ||||||||
6/9/47 | 25 | frontal | ||||||||
31/5/61 | 25 | transverse | ||||||||
26/2/47 | 26 | transverse | ||||||||
26/5/48 | 26 | frontal | ||||||||
24/6/49 | 26 | sagittal | ||||||||
20/7/49 | 27 | oblique | ||||||||
20/2/59 | 27.2 | transverse | ||||||||
26/1/51 | 28 | transverse | ||||||||
23/6/50 | 29.5 | frontal | ||||||||
25/6/48 | 30 | sagittal | ||||||||
27/6/49 | 30.5 | sagittal | ||||||||
14/5/52 | 30.6 | transverse | ||||||||
17/5/58 | 30.8 | frontal | ||||||||
27/8/51 | 31 | sagittal | ||||||||
12/5/48 | 32 | transverse | ||||||||
2/6/49 | 35 | sagittal | ||||||||
5/9/51 | 35 | |||||||||
28/9/45 | 37 | transverse | ||||||||
8/8/50 | 39 | sagittal | ||||||||
16/10/51 | 39 | transverse | ||||||||
17/7/47 | 40 | schrag | ||||||||
17/12/48 | 41 | sagittal | ||||||||
23/4/50 | 45 | sagittal | ||||||||
13/8/48 | 50 | frontal | ||||||||
8/6/49 | 51 | sagittal | ||||||||
21/1/53 | 60 | transverse | ||||||||
24/4/50 | 64 | sagittal |
Importer Fails
- 1950_01_11 Slide 1,
- 1954_04_09
- 1963_05_06 Slide 51, 54, 55
1963_05_06 - all other slides in set now uploaded.
27-Apr-17 Test Upload
- Uploaded with OMERO.Importer
- Monitored with OMERO.Insight
27-Apr-17 Test Upload | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Embryo | CRL | Plane | Total Slide no. | Slides uploaded |
1954_08_10 | 2.57 | sagittal | 22 | |
1954_04_09 | 3.4 | sagittal | 100 | |
1953_09_29 | 6.5 | sagittal | 40 |
Note issues
German Translation
(google translate)
Die Blechschmidt Sammlung, benannt nach Erich Blechschmidt (1904 - 1992), entwickelte Methoden des menschlichen Embryos Rekonstruktion von Serienschnitten und erzeugt große Modelle der embryonalen Periode der menschlichen Entwicklung zu beschreiben [1] Die Modelle ganze Oberfläche Ansichten sowie Detailansichten sind von. Embryo internen Strukturen.
Die Kollektion besteht aus 64 Modellen und von etwa 120 menschliche Embryonen etwa 200.000 Serienschnitten . Einige dieser Embryo Serien Abschnitt Sätze wurden 1972 in der Carnegie Collection (zugewiesen Carnegie Nr. 10315-10434) aufgenommen, aber seit der Universität Göttingen zurückgegeben.
Erich Blechschmidt PubMed
Erich Blechschmidt (1904 – 1992),
PubMed Format
PubMed - E. Blechschmidt |
---|
Search Pubmed: BLECHSCHMIDT E
Note - Publication list is sorted into chronological order and the square brackets indicate that these are published in German language. |
Blechschmidt (1977) The programming of afferent and efferent nervous fibers in man. Arch Psychiatr Nervenkr (1970) ;224:259-72. PMID: 597031.
Blechschmidt (1976) [Error of the basic biogenetic law]. Fortschr. Med. ;94:465-6, 492. PMID: 964903. Blechschmidt (1974) [Embryology today. New cognitions and perceptions]. Hippokrates ;45:3-21. PMID: 4846031. Blechschmidt (1970) [Developmental dynamics of the visceral arches. Functional differentiation]. HNO ;18:261-71. PMID: 5535179. Blechschmidt et al. (1970) [The spiralization process in myelin sheath development]. Arch Psychiatr Nervenkr (1970) ;213:1-10. PMID: 5417832. Blechschmidt (1969) [Differentiations in the kinetic field. (Conditions for development of the metamere)]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;73:351-71. PMID: 4244915. Blechschmidt (1968) [The metabolic fields of the human ovum (current views on early human develop)]. Z Geburtshilfe Gynakol ;168:143-55. PMID: 5707278. Blechschmidt & Göttlicher (1968) [The developmental-dynamic differentiation of the colon musculature]. Z Morphol Anthropol ;59:322-31. PMID: 5696837. Blechschmidt & Arndt (1967) [The developmental kinetic performance of the commissural tracts. (The capacity of cell aggregations for formative functions in the brain primordium]. Z Morphol Anthropol ;58:243-52. PMID: 5595003. Blechschmidt & Neumann (1967) [The ultrastructure of the ciliary and desmosomal primordia in the human eye. (The submicroscopic relationship of the pigment epithel with the retina]. Z Morphol Anthropol ;58:230-42. PMID: 5595002. Blechschmidt & Petersen (1967) [Early embryonic developmental movements of the human arm as a factor of possible malformations]. Ergeb Chir Orthop ;49:62-111. PMID: 6017719. Blechschmidt (1967) [The developmental movements of the human eye vesicle. Their meaning for the early physiognomy]. Ophthalmologica ;153:291-308. PMID: 6030901. DOI. Blechschmidt & Daikoku (1966) [Regional differences in embryonal dendrites and neurites. (Electronmicroscopic study)]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;65:30-57. PMID: 5965970. Blechschmidt & Daikoku (1966) [The formation of motor innervation in the human tongue musculature. Electron microscopy of embryonal end-plates]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;63:179-98. PMID: 5915888. BLECHSCHMIDT (1964) [THE DEVELOPMENT OF ORGAN SYSTEMS IN MAN]. Med Monatsschr ;18:99-103. PMID: 14193295. BLECHSCHMIDT (1963) [The formation functions of the human epidermis. I. The formation of layers of the integument]. Arch Klin Exp Dermatol ;215:567-78. PMID: 13971601. BLECHSCHMIDT (1960) [Electron microscopic studies on the medullary tube of chicken embryos]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;121:434-45. PMID: 13801428. BLECHSCHMIDT (1957) [Developmental movements of somites and their significance for the segmentation of the spinal cord]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;120:150-72. PMID: 13531202. BLECHSCHMIDT (1957) [Vacuolization processes in the embryonic meninges and in the neural tube; a contribution to developmental kinetics]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;120:45-71. PMID: 13456662. BLECHSCHMIDT (1956) [Developmental and functional research on the movement mechanism; coordination of developmental movements, somatogenesis]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;27:62-88. PMID: 13338966. BLECHSCHMIDT (1955) [Studies of the functional development of the external ear in humans]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;25:204-20. PMID: 13301196. BLECHSCHMIDT (1955) [Embryological studies from the functional point of view]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;24:339-92. PMID: 13258087. BLECHSCHMIDT (1955) [Growth factors of descensus testis]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;118:175-82. PMID: 14386871. BLECHSCHMIDT (1955) [Study of the functional development of the nervous system (genesis of growth coordination)]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;119:112-30. PMID: 13300226. BLECHSCHMIDT (1954) [Reconstruction method by using synthetic substances; a process for investigation and demonstration of developmental movements]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch ;118:170-4. PMID: 13227045. BLECHSCHMIDT (1953) [The development of the tooth germ in man dynamic formation of the human embryo]. Acta Anat (Basel) ;17:207-39. PMID: 13050279. BLECHSCHMIDT (1953) [Recent contributions to dental histology]. Dtsch Zahnarztl Z ;8:17-8. PMID: 13051998. BLECHSCHMIDT (1952) [Functional development of Corti's organ]. Arch Ohren Nasen Kehlkopfheilkd ;162:35-52. PMID: 12986790. BLECHSCHMIDT & SCHUTZ (1951) [Marking by sublimation in a vacuum]. Anat Anz ;97:177-8. PMID: 14915090. |
<pubmed>597031</pubmed>
<pubmed>964903</pubmed>
<pubmed>4846031</pubmed>
<pubmed>5535179</pubmed>
<pubmed>5417832</pubmed>
<pubmed>4244915</pubmed>
<pubmed>5707278</pubmed>
<pubmed>5696837</pubmed>
<pubmed>5595003</pubmed>
<pubmed>5595002</pubmed>
<pubmed>6017719</pubmed>
<pubmed>6030901</pubmed>
<pubmed>5965970</pubmed>
<pubmed>5915888</pubmed>
<pubmed>14193295</pubmed>
<pubmed>13971601</pubmed>
<pubmed>13801428</pubmed>
<pubmed>13531202</pubmed>
<pubmed>13456662</pubmed>
<pubmed>13338966</pubmed>
<pubmed>13301196</pubmed>
<pubmed>13258087</pubmed>
<pubmed>14386871</pubmed>
<pubmed>13300226</pubmed>
<pubmed>13227045</pubmed>
<pubmed>13050279</pubmed>
<pubmed>13051998</pubmed>
<pubmed>12986790</pubmed>
<pubmed>14915090</pubmed>
NLM
1: BLECHSCHMIDT E, SCHUTZ W. [Marking by sublimation in a vacuum]. Anat Anz. 1951;97(Suppl.):177-8. Undetermined Language. PMID 14915090.
2: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Functional development of Corti's organ]. Arch Ohren Nasen Kehlkopfheilkd. 1952 Sep 2;162(1):35-52. Undetermined Language. PubMed PMID: 12986790.
3: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [The development of the tooth germ in man dynamic formation of the human embryo]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1953;17(3):207-39. Undetermined Language. PMID 13050279.
4: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Recent contributions to dental histology]. Dtsch Zahnarztl Z. 1953 Jan 1;8(1):17-8. Undetermined Language. PMID 13051998.
5: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Reconstruction method by using synthetic substances; a process for investigation and demonstration of developmental movements]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1954;118(2):170-4. German. PMID 13227045.
6: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Embryological studies from the functional point of view]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1955;24(3-4):339-92. German. PMID 13258087.
7: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Study of the functional development of the nervous system (genesis of growth coordination)]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1955;119(2):112-30. German. PMID 13300226.
8: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Studies of the functional development of the external ear in humans]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1955;25(2-4):204-20. German. PMID 13301196.
9: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Growth factors of descensus testis]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1955;118(3):175-82. German. PMID 14386871.
10: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Developmental and functional research on the movement mechanism; coordination of developmental movements, somatogenesis]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1956;27(1-2):62-88. German. PMID 13338966.
11: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Vacuolization processes in the embryonic meninges and in the neural tube; a contribution to developmental kinetics]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1957;120(1):45-71. German. PMID 13456662.
12: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Developmental movements of somites and their significance for the segmentation of the spinal cord]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1957;120(3):150-72. German. PMID 13531202.
13: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [Electron microscopic studies on the medullary tube of chicken embryos]. Z Anat Entwicklungsgesch. 1960;121:434-45. German. PubMed PMID: 13801428.
14: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [The formation functions of the human epidermis. I. The formation of layers of the integument]. Arch Klin Exp Dermatol. 1963 Jan 31;215:567-78. German. PMID 13971601.
15: BLECHSCHMIDT E. [THE DEVELOPMENT OF ORGAN SYSTEMS IN MAN]. Med Monatsschr. 1964 Mar;18:99-103. Review. German. PMID 14193295.
16: Blechschmidt E, Daikoku S. [The formation of motor innervation in the human tongue musculature. Electron microscopy of embryonal end-plates]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1966;63(2):179-98. German. PMID 5915888.
17: Blechschmidt E, Daikoku S. [Regional differences in embryonal dendrites and neurites. (Electronmicroscopic study)]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1966;65(1):30-57. German. PMID 5965970.
18: Blechschmidt E, Petersen D. [Early embryonic developmental movements of the human arm as a factor of possible malformations]. Ergeb Chir Orthop. 1967;49:62-111. German. PMID 6017719.
19: Blechschmidt E. [The developmental movements of the human eye vesicle. Their meaning for the early physiognomy]. Ophthalmologica. 1967;153(4):291-308. German. PMID 6030901.
20: Blechschmidt E, Neumann H. [The ultrastructure of the ciliary and desmosomal primordia in the human eye. (The submicroscopic relationship of the pigment epithel with the retina]. Z Morphol Anthropol. 1967 Apr;58(3):230-42. German. PMID 5595002.
21: Blechschmidt E, Arndt R. [The developmental kinetic performance of the commissural tracts. (The capacity of cell aggregations for formative functions in the brain primordium]. Z Morphol Anthropol. 1967 Apr;58(3):243-52. German. PubMed PMID: 5595003.
22: Blechschmidt E, Göttlicher S. [The developmental-dynamic differentiation of the colon musculature]. Z Morphol Anthropol. 1968 Jan;59(3):322-31. German. PMID 5696837.
23: Blechschmidt E. [The metabolic fields of the human ovum (current views on early human develop)]. Z Geburtshilfe Gynakol. 1968 Mar;168(2):143-55. German. PMID 5707278.
24: Blechschmidt E. [Differentiations in the kinetic field. (Conditions for development of the metamere)]. Acta Anat (Basel). 1969;73(3):351-71. German. PMID 4244915.
25: Blechschmidt E, Konitz H, Kontokollias H. [The spiralization process in myelin sheath development]. Arch Psychiatr Nervenkr (1970). 1970;213(1):1-10. German. PMID 5417832.
26: Blechschmidt E. [Developmental dynamics of the visceral arches. Functional differentiation]. HNO. 1970 Sep;18(9):261-71. German. PMID 5535179.
27: Blechschmidt E. [Embryology today. New cognitions and perceptions]. Hippokrates. 1974 Mar;45(1):3-21. German. PMID 4846031.
28: Blechschmidt E. [Error of the basic biogenetic law]. Fortschr Med. 1976 Mar 18;94(9):465-6, 492. German. PMID 964903.
29: Blechschmidt E. The programming of afferent and efferent nervous fibers in man. Arch Psychiatr Nervenkr (1970). 1977 Nov 7;224(3):259-72. PubMed PMID: 597031.