Main Page: Difference between revisions
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | | width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | ||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | | width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | | valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | | valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.anatomie.uni-goettingen.de/en/humanembryologie.html Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[ | | valign=top|<center>[https://www.naturkundemuseum.berlin/en/insights/collections/embryology-collection Embryological Collection]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | | valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | | valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | | valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | ||
Line 31: | Line 27: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | | valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | | valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Charitelogo.png|160px|link=Radlanski Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | | valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | | valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.charite.de/service/person/person/address_detail/radlanski/ Oral Structural Biology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | ||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Ralf Radlanski</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Department.htm Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. | | valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice van den Hoff</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | | valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | | valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | | valign=top|<center>USA</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=4| | ||
==About the Consortium== | ==About the Consortium== | ||
Line 75: | Line 90: | ||
:The DEC scanner in 2015- | [[News]] - October 2018 - The scanner is currently located in Berlin for digitisation of the [[Radlanski Collection]]. | ||
:The DEC scanner in 2017-18 completed the digitisation of the MfM [[Embryological Collection]]. | |||
:The DEC scanner between 2015-17 completed the [[Blechschmidt Collection]] and [[Hinrichsen Collection]]. | |||
Line 81: | Line 100: | ||
[[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|left|link=http://149.171.80.223:4080]] [http://149.171.80.223: | [[File:Ome-logo-400.png|70px|left|link=http://149.171.80.223:4080]] [http://149.171.80.223:8080 DEC Image Server] | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 30 October 2018
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium23 Apr 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|
Site Map |