Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Charitelogo.png|160px|link=Radlanski Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | | valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | | valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | | valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.charite.de/service/person/person/address_detail/radlanski/ Oral Structural Biology]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Ralf Radlanski</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | | valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | | valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | | valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Department.htm Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | | valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | | valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | | valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice van den Hoff</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | | valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | | valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. | The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers. | ||
{| | |||
! [[News]] - [[DEC Berlin Meeting 2017]] - 11 December 2017 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| To celebrate the opening of collection scanning in Berlin there will be a meeting at the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin on [[DEC Berlin Meeting 2017|Monday 11 December 2017]]. If you would like to attend, please contact the organisers [mailto:m.hill@unsw.edu.au m.hill@unsw.edu.au]. | |||
[[News]] | |||
| [[File:QR-DEC-Berlin 2017.png|thumb|150px|QR Code]] | |||
|} | |||
:The DEC scanner | :The DEC scanner between 2015-17 completed the [[Blechschmidt Collection]] and [[Hinrichsen Collection]]. The scanner is currently located in Berlin for digitisation of the MfM [[Embryological Collection]] and [[Radlanski Collection]]. | ||
Line 94: | Line 107: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan=2|Translate this page | ! colspan=2|Translate this page |
Revision as of 08:43, 19 December 2017
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium18 Apr 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|
Site Map |