Main Page: Difference between revisions
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | | width="180px"|<center>[[File:Berllinmuseumlogo.png|150px|link=Embryological Collection]]</center> | ||
| width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | | width="180px"|<center>[[File:RUBlogo.png|150px|link=Hinrichsen Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | | valign=top|<center>UNSW Australia</center> | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | | valign=top|<center>Museum für Naturkunde Berlin</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ruhr-University Bochum</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au School of Medical Sciences]</center><br> | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung/ Embryological Collection]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung/ Embryological Collection]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/anat1/brand-saberi.html Department of Anatomy and Molecular Embryology]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | | valign=top|<center>Dr. Mark Hill</center> | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | | valign=top|<center>Dr. Peter Giere</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Beate Brand-Saberi</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | | valign=top|<center>Australia</center> | ||
Line 31: | Line 27: | ||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | | valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | | valign=top|<center>Germany</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><center>[[File:Kyotologo.png|150px|link=Kyoto Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:Madridlogo.png|150px|link=Orts-Llorca Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | | <br><center>[[File:UABlogo.png|160px|link=Domenech-Mateu Collection]]</center> | ||
| <br><center>[[File: | | <br><center>[[File:AMClogo1.png|160px|link=Amsterdam Collection]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>Kyoto University</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | | valign=top|<center>Complutense University of Madrid</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | | valign=top|<center>University Autònoma de Barcelona</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Amsterdam University</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp/en/ Graduate School of Medicine]</center><br> | |||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[https://www.ucm.es/anatomia2/grupos-de-investigacion-del-departamento Department of Anatomy and Embryology]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://doctoratcirurgia.uab.cat/Catala/Directori.php?AC=8 Morphological Science Department]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[https://www.amc.nl/web/Research/Overview/Departments/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Anatomy-Embryology-and-Physiology/Department.htm Academic Medical Center]</center><br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Shigehito Yamada</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. José F. Rodríguez-Vázquez</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Rosa Mirapeix</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Maurice Hoff</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| valign=top|<center>Japan</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Spain</center> | |||
| valign=top|<center>Netherlands</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <br><center>[[File:NCLlogo.png|160px|link=HDBR and HuDSeN Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:UBClogo.png|130px|link=Perry-Arey-Milligan Collection]]</center> | |||
| <br><center>[[File:Nmhmlogopng.png|150px|link=Carnegie Collection]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.ncl.ac.uk/igm/ Institute of Genetic Medicine]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.dentistry.ubc.ca Faculty of Dentistry]</center><br> | ||
| valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | | valign=top|<center>[http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.index Human Developmental Anatomy Center]</center><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>Newcastle University</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center> | | valign=top|<center>University of British Columbia</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>National Museum of Health and Medicine</center> | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Susan Lindsay</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | | valign=top|<center>Prof. Virginia Diewert</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | | valign=top|<center>Ms Elizabeth Lockett</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | | valign=top|<center>United Kingdom</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | | valign=top|<center>Canada</center> | ||
| valign=top|<center>USA</center> | | valign=top|<center>USA</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=4| | ||
==About the Consortium== | ==About the Consortium== |
Revision as of 11:44, 17 December 2016
Digital Embryology Consortium
About the Consortium23 Apr 2024 This resource, human-embryology.org is the website of the Digital Embryology Consortium, which was established in 2014. The official opening of the Consortium was held at the University of Göttingen on April 8th 2015. The objective of this international partnership is to digitise, preserve, and make available for researchers the major embryology histological collections. The collection curators will hold a complete digital copy of their collection and control all online copyright, citation and further reuse. The research project is not intended to alter or change any existing controls that are held over these invaluable collections. An internet name, human-embryology.org, was chosen to remove any re-association of the existing collections.This is a collaborative research website between contributing institutions and researchers.
|
Site Map |